401 Terriers Land on Patriot League Academic Honor Roll


BETHLEEM, Pennsylvania – A total of 401 Boston University student-athletes have been named to the Patriot League Academic Honor Roll, announced Monday afternoon by the conference office. The Patriot League recognized 3,735 student-athletes for achieving a GPA of 3.2 or better during the spring semester.

Leading all BU teams with a cumulative average of 3.74, women’s golf secured a place on the honor roll for its six members, while women’s rowing had 54 winners.

The following 43 Terrier student-athletes achieved a perfect GPA of 4.0 during the spring semester.

Nicole Amodio, softball, health sciences
Emily Balicanta, Swimming and Diving for Women, Health Studies
Ava Barry, female lacrosse, communication
Bridget Bishop, Women’s Athletics, Administration and Business Management
Daniel Bradford, Men’s Swimming and Diving, Mechanical Engineering
Alec Block, men’s cross-country / athletics, political science
David Bogatin, men’s tennis, administration and business management
Rachel Borzymowski, field hockey, biology
Nora Chan, female rowing, health studies
Mikayla Crowley, field hockey, biomedical engineering
Alexandra DeShaw, female rowing, neuroscience
Ryann Gaffney, female lacrosse, communication
Cecelia Gerstenbacher, female athletics, biology
Catharine Griskowitz, female rowing, human physiology
Abigail Gugel, cross-country / women’s athletics, epidemiology and biostatistics
Alanna Hoffman, women’s rowing, political science
Aliyah Huerta-Leipner, softball, economics
Riley Kokoruda, female lacrosse, public relations
Elizabeth Korn, female rowing, health sciences
Antonella Kugler, female rowing, philosophy and psychology
Perrin Lafky, female rowing, biochemistry & molecular biology
Aksel Laudon, men’s cross-country / athletics, biomedical engineering
Katya Martens, women’s tennis, international relations
Andrew Martin, Men’s Lacrosse, Administration and Business Management
Lily Matthews, women’s football, philosophy and neuroscience
Devon Meth, men’s cross-country / athletics, human physiology
Isabel Mullens, women’s rowing, economics & mathematics
Cassandra New, female lacrosse, health sciences
Joséphine Olson, female rowing, American studies
Alexis Pellisani, field hockey, human physiology
Tenisha Pressley, women’s basketball, health sciences,
Michael Quinn, men’s basketball, biology
Tommy Quinn, men’s cross-country / athletics, biomedical engineering
David Rak, men’s swimming and diving, mechanical engineering
Kayla Ross, women’s soccer, hospitality and communications
Katherine Russack, Women’s Swimming and Diving, Health Sciences
Hanna Schlegel, female swimming and diving, mechanical engineering
Lauren Sikoski, women’s athletics, international relations
Mia Wallace, women’s tennis, communication
Andrew White, men’s swimming and diving, neuroscience
Megan Wimmer, female swimming and diving, mechanical engineering
Alexandra Wright, women’s rowing, chemistry
Shelly Yaloz, women’s tennis, hotel administration


Comments are closed.