Cape Hatteras High School Students Recognized for Academic Achievement – The Coastland Times

Students who earned a spot on Cape Hatteras High School’s Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the first term of the 2021-2022 school year were recognized for their achievements.

Main list

12e rank: Amayrani Ascencio Ramirez, Emily Bayne, Kirra Folb, Madison Keizer, Damon Lester and Jennifer Mohnal.

11e rank: Erin Fillmore and Jonah Jordan.

tene grade: Maddox Cromwell, Derek Cunningham, Jonathan De Oliveira, Isabella Heilig, Taylor Mabry, Emely Macias Rodriguez, Silas Midgett, Tyler Midgette, Abby O’Neal, Ayden Throne and Grace Vernesoni.

9e rank: Kirra Ensenat, Elizabeth Fairbanks, Caroline Fuller, Thomas Gwin, Kyle Hibbs, Ashlyn Midgett, Colin Tracy Midgett, Savannah Moore, Rylee Oberbeck and Ainsley Wilson.

8e grade: Jeffrey Aiken, Owen Austin, Gabriella Baker, Alaina Bonanni, Lily Brown, Porter Hall, Emma Hill, Joseph Lettieri, Eliska Nuzzo, Mackenzy O’Neal, Eryn Ratliff, Angel Rebollo Perez, Samantha Schena, Jonathan Vernesoni and Steve Wyatt.

sevene grade: Ellianna Aiken, Austin Jacob Davis, Stella Galleo, Taylor Hickman, Ava Scalia, Paizley Schultz, Simon Syrrist and Liam Van Druten.

6e rank: Andrew Bonanni, Lester Farrow, Anthony Gavetti, Misha Nuzzo, Isabella Ross and Elizabeth Snead.

Honor Roll List

12e grade: Austin Bigley, Jose Briones Avila, Sydney Brown, Emma Del Monte, Hobson Freye, Yoselyn Gabriel, Devin Lester, Madison Rose Morrell, Elizabeth Muller, Clara Oden, Felicity Quidley, Logan Rawlins, Catherine Rebollo Guevara, Alexis Rodriguez Quiroz, Marion Sauer, Daymon Stump and Kevin Velazquez Lozano.

11e grade: Kara Ammons, Lucas Blankenship, Oralia Cirisa, John Denton, Elijah Dixon, Alan Garcia Velazquez, Trafford Hill, Preston Kaiser, Lizibeth Lopez-Lozano, Cami Lord, Ethen Lord, Madison Mathis, Declan McMahon, Grace Shoemaker, Malia Speedy, Dylan Watters and Addyson Wilson.

tene grade: Sayler Bacon, Noah Baker, Dominic Caputo, Raven Castillo Harkrader, Evela Chandler, Landen Clark, Jassmine Ibarra-Ramirez, Summer Johnson, Austin Jones, Tabitha Lewark, Sherlyn Mendieta-Lozano, Elaina Millard, Alice Oden, Kinzlie Philips, Kylie Philips, Lillian Quist, Colin Scalia and Anthony Zenteno Luna.

9e grade: Kimber Ballance, Kristin Bennett, Kayla Cochran, Griffin Couch, Alexander Dunaj, Jonas Eatmon, Madison Fiscus, Kevin Gonzalez-Caldera, Jade Hernandez-Sanchez, Audrey Kramer, Ann Lord, Diego Macias Rodriguez, Kaylee Sue MacKenzie, Bryanna Midgett, Catherine Parker, William Thatch, Shaytana Trejo and Tyler Winslow.

8e grade: Hunter Ferguson, Joseph Gavetti, Michael Gavetti, Caden Gray, Joseph Kavanagh, Michelle Marquez Vazquez, Delia Millsaps, Hailey Netherland, Estrella Olan-Campos, Jackson Revere, Kelsey Sedlak, Solomon Short, Matthew Stowe, Maya Stuart, Marina Whitley, Ezekiel Willis, Jude Wright and Reece Zombro.

sevene rank: Cody Bayne, Alexa Booher, Miles Brite, Hazel Harmon, Elijah Harper, Addison Johnson, Elvis Lozano, Chance Outten, Landen Sonnier, Graham Stutts and Ashby Wilson.

6e grade: Ashley Brinson, Cannon Cannon, Janie Cartwright, Cadia Clements, Hayden Conner, Azure Coupland, Jessica De La O-Caldera, Rebecca Fitch, Mason Fuller, Morgan Meekins, Molly Metacarpa, Nathan Rebstock, Olivia Rooks, Axel Tirado-Garcia, Axel Valencia-Hernandez, Addison Vayette and Gracie Wyatt.

READ MORE NEWS HERE.


Source link

Comments are closed.