Honor rolls | News, Sports, Jobs

Middle border

and high school

Frontier High and Middle School principal Beth Brown announces that 117 students received recognition during the first nine-week period, which ended on October 22.

To be eligible, students must achieve the minimum GPA and be enrolled in at least four credits with no grade below C.

Role of the principal (4.0):

Grade 7: Adalynn Allen, Toby Sunderman, Payton Tyler.

Grade 8: Aaden Bills, Anna Bowersock, Mya Hanel, Ethan Hartshorn, Wyatt Kerns, Miley Kiggans, Caleb Kirkpatrick, Avery Powell.

Grade 9: Kaycee Berentz, Nathan Haught, Tysie Hoff, Kaylynn Lauer, Ezekiel Rinard, Joel VanWey, Briley West.

Grade 10: Kalyn Cochran, Brooklyn Dunn, Noah Groves, Grace Knowlton, Haddon Lockyer, Ella Mendenhall, Maquelah Walker.

Grade 11: Kara Ramsey.

Grade 12: none eligible.

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99):

Grade 7: Evelyn Armstrong, Kamryn Boley, Cuyler Greenwood, Timothy Kelley, Karamia Nedley, Brayden Powers, Zerik Rinard, Sierra Schmidt, Aven Tacy, Addison Viney.

Grade 8: Keeley Barrows, Rachel Carpenter, Kate Congleton, Kelsey Dye, Laci Felter, Landen Godfrey, Madison Greenwood, Jeffrey Hayes, Graycie Jones, Hayden Mosesr, Braxton Powell, Ethan Rinard, Peyton Russell, Madison Smith, Hunter Taylor.

Grade 9: Blake Borling, Aiden Cunningham, Briley Hupp, True King, Mariah Raymond, Cali Swartz.

Grade 10: Alexa Allen, Rebecca Bennett, Haylee Berentz, Alexia Bowersock, Noah Bowersock, Blake Brooker, Devin Carpenter, Cadence Cline, Emily Collins, Bryce Congleton, Jilian Fox, Morgan Haught, Christopher McCutcheon, Savannah Offenberger, Abigail Poulton, Cheyanne Robinson , Sierra Robinson, Ethan Snyder, Preston Stamp, Maddox West.

Grade 11: Jacy Brookover, Kaylee Dunn, Macie Gilkey, Isaac Pickens, Kalyn Tyler.

Grade 12: Chase Cline, Coden Dunn, Haylee Hanes, Cailin Murphy, Rachel Myers, Kylee Phillis, Hayden Wood.

Merit roll (3.0-3.49):

Grade 7: Elaney Cisler, Emma Eddy, Caitlyn Hanes, Austyn Kephart, Joshua Rix, Levi Williams.

Grade 8: Sophia Bauman, Braylee Buck, London Childress, Ella Cisler, Skyler Dalrymple, Gale DePuy, Jeffery Douglas, Logan Eddy, Kaidyn Hardie, Haylie O’Neal, Morgyn Phillis, Aidan Wolfe.

Grade 9: Jayden Little, Trevor Smitley, Jeffrey Triplett.

Grade 10: Alec Benson, Talise Biller, Morgan Gilkey, Cole Strickler.

Grade 11: Haley Grimes, Haley Little.

Grade 12: Karter Satterfield.

Matamoras

Primary school

Matamoras Elementary School Honor Roll for the first nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year:

Honor (3.5-3.99)

Grade 4 – Gracelyn Boone, Maddison Burton,

5th grade – lzak Rinard, Sophia Slonaker

6th grade – Bailey Arnold, Mikayla Bennett, Kyler Yonley.

Merit roll (3.0-3.49)

Grade 4 – Aubree Bennett, Gavin Gilkey, Baylee Ritchie, Mason Wells.

5th grade – Dalton Eddy, Gabriella Thomas.

6th grade – Bethanie Thompson.

Main roller (4.0)

Grade 4 – Hudson Lockyer, Fisher McKnight, Conner Spears.

Sainte-Marie Catholic School

St. Mary’s Catholic School First Term Honor Roll for the 2021-2022 school year:

Fourth year

List of Directors (4.0) – Addilynn Moore, Addison Nichols, Avery Nichols, Seth Randall.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5) – Connor Bichard, Madelyn Birge, Mia Brockmeier, Carson Cunningham, Stella Huffman, Grant Palmer.

Merit Roll (3.4) – Cooper Crislip, Christian Isaly, Cooper Soul, Vince VanDyke.

Fifth year

List of Directors (4.0) – Aaron Burnworth, Makenzie Cunningham, Myah Depuy, Alexander Greenwood.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5) – Bailey Barengo, Ellie Brockmeier, Matthew Cunningham, Ellie Dunlap, Evelyn Eagan, Oliver Estes, Margaret Frye, Evan Huffman, Owen Krason, Brecken Kroft, Ezekiel Minard, Alexandro Spaeth, Emilie Wright

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0) – Owen Greenwood, Anna Knaus.

Sixth year

List of Directors (4.0) – Kathryn Nguyen.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5) – Elliott Akeman, Clara Becker, Matthias Grueneberg, Julianna Huffman, Jaelynn Nichols, Abigail Wells.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0) – Alyssa Biehl, Aiden Harris, Mollie Lang, Theda Tofuate.

Seventh grade

List of Directors (4.0) – Adam Erdelyi, Kipplyn McNeal, Elizabeth Thomas.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5) – Luciana Collins, Andrew Faires, Fiona Fowler, Nathan Frye, William Haller, Eva Tornes, Emilia Weltner.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0) – Katelyn Forshey, Preston Freimann, Keelan Hansen, Braxtyn Kroft, Kingston McMahan, Annie Tokodi-Ruth.

Eigth year

List of Directors (4.0) – Jackson Eagon, Mikhal Grueneberg, Grant Huffman, Austin Montgomery.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5) – Zachary Birge, Jack Estes, Vincent Ingram, William Tornes, Elora Vanaman.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0) – Alayna Biehl, Keely Hansen, Everly Lather, Valentina Marasco, Omar Panol, Luke Westbrock.

Salem-Liberty

Primary school

October Student of the Month Winners

Ms. Stephanie Fobes, Kindergarten – Jefferson Mendenhall

Ms. Amy Kilburn, first year – Zane Springer

Ms. Lisa Blain, Grade 2 – MaryJane Plessinger

Miss Lynnette Stengel, third year – Charlotte Lowe

Ms. Ericka Schneider, fourth year – Maci Zimmer

Ms. Kelly Hendrix, Fifth Year – Macey Strahler

PAX Leader Award

(Respect, Benevolence, Trust, Fairness, Responsibility, Citizenship)

Kindergarten – Aubriana McMahan

First year – Zoey Hindel

Second year – Greydon Clark

Third Year – Kaila Mai Adkins

Fourth Year – Devin Myers

Fifth Grade – Gary Cody

Honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year:

Director’s Table

(All A’s and all E’s)

Fourth Year – Jessica Mendenhall, Maci Zimmer, Madi Zimmer

Fifth Grade – Ashton Becker, Ethan Huffman

Distinguished Roll

(ALL A’s and B’s, E’s and S’s)

Fourth Year – Jackson Biehl, Aveleen Clark, Myah Merrow, Natalia Montgomery

Fifth Grade – Preslee Croston, Donovan Myers, Chloe Schweitzer, Madison Trent

Advanced price

Second year – Luke Fouss, Chloe Lemasters

Third Year – Kaila Mai Adkins, Emilia Anderson, Marshall Davis, Lillian Johnson, Annabelle Lowe, Charlotte Lowe, Matthew McElfresh, Joseph Zalmanek

Competence Award

First year – Kiah Efaw, Hank Fouss, Zoey Hindel, Lynnlee Holland, Braelyn Gerken, Madeline Kidd, Angel Shafer, Scarlett Strahler, Griffin Young

Year Two – Samantha Bailey, Greydon Clark, Kaleb Miller

Third Year – Landyn Holland, Evelyn Kidd, Hailey Morgenstern, Emri Nicholson, Morgan Warren, Kattalina Wells

Progress Award

First Year – Evangeline Kelley, Jack Allen, Cooper Lauer, Emma Myers, Zane Springer

Year Two – Stephane Carpenter, Braiden Griffin, David Hinkle, MaryJane Plessinger, Zylar Satterfield, Lydia Trent, Tripp Wenzel

Third Year – Bailey Hinkle, Marvin Plessinger, Gracie Trent

Super skills

Kindergarten – Colin Sams, Jefferson Mendenhall, Matthew Nestor, Lucy Wright, Miles McElfresh

Newport Elementary School

Newport Elementary School Honor Roll for the first nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year:

Role of the director

Sixth year – Logan George.

Fifth Grade – Jackson Burton, Jordan Clark, Addison Edgar, Royce Kroll, Liam Reese, Kinley Thomas.

Fourth year – Bentley Dunbar, Bella Felter, Cooper Fickiesen, Aybree McHenry.

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Sixth year – Logan Bowersock, Elijah Foster, Luke Hartshorn, Kason Hoff, Luke Mendenhall.

Fifth Grade – Caden Barrows, Brenna McCutcheon, Devyn Phillis, Dallas Russell, Lucas Villers.

Fourth Year – Aliyah Addlesburger, Kennedy Britton, Jaisah Davis, Lexi Hanes, Kaylen Heiney, Laynie Jones, Kaelyn McCutcheon.

Merit roll 3.0-3.49

Grade Six – Logan Fickiesen, Amarynth Greenwood.

Fifth grade – Gabriella Brunoni, Ava Hanel.

Fourth Year – Karson Cline, Wyatt Eddy, Colton Rife, Faith Stover, Jeremy Dye.

The latest news today and more in your inbox


Source link

Comments are closed.