Huron Plainman | Wolsey-Wessington 2021-2022 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

A student on the honor roll cannot obtain any grade lower than “C”

Distinction 4.0 or higher
• Seniors: Evelyn Boomsma, Hailey Clark, Emma Haeder, Alyssa Hiles, Eric Klanchnik, Kaden Krutzfeldt, Shelby Langbehn, Madelyn Larsen, Jerrit Mehling, Faith Nelson, Shiara Noyes, Giyahna Richmond, Naiara Sanchez, Marija Stojanovic and Carson Zomer.
• Juniors: Mya Boomsma, Sarah Fuerst, Talea Pusch, Arianna Rodriguez, Leah Williams and Christian Wuestewald.
• Second year: Kate Hamilton, Payton Kemnitz, Grant Timm and Lainey Uttecht.
• Freshmen: Rachel Boomsma, Brylee Fuhrman, Ashton Hill, Conner Hofer, Tatum Luce and Peyton Rainford.
• Fourth year: Jett Kleinsasser and Kendal Uttecht.
• Sixth year: Carson Finn, Della Holmes and Arianna Langbehn.

Honor 3.5 to 3.99
• Seniors: Dominic Bergmann, Landon Cleveland, Kierra Dragt, Alexias Duxbury, Marrien Gohn, Payson Gohn, Jordan Haaland, Jemetrius Scott and Alexis Stevens.
• Juniors: Kaleb Cleveland, Keegan Haider, Blaze Herdman, Taylor Horn, Joseph Hoverson, Kaitlyn Kahre, Hunter Peterson, Daelyn Rainford, Kenedee Rowen, Shealay Smith and Summer Stahl.
• Year Two: Abigail Davis, Rodrigo De La Guia Munoz, Kailynn Dorris, Tate French, Kelsie Roberts and Shelby Timm.
• Freshmen: Ianah Feist, Anna Fuerst, Chance Fuhrman, Hannah Hiles, Colin Hughes, Arraya Lee, Rivli Peterson, Moshe Richmond, Macy Washechek and Keaton Zomer.
• Eighth year: Emily Beals, Reece Krutzfeldt, Sawyer Nelson, Ethan Rearickm Caleb Richmods and Irelyn Salisbury.
• Seventh year: Jaxon Andru, Connor Beals, Jacksen Carter, Conner Dragt, Taylor Eichstadt, Kenli Hooks, Maria Nelson, Jonathon Reno and Isabella Schaefer.
• Sixth grade: Haidyn Bult and Juliana Lind.

Merit 3.0-3.49
• Seniors: Madalyn Eichstadt, Wesley Gilbert, Heather Kinn and Eric Sirucek.
• Juniors: Sterling Bonin and Emree White.
• Second year: Kaydin Carter, Breana Ludemann and Chloe Thelen.
• Freshmen: Samara Clemente, Harley Roberts and Isaiah Sabalier.
• Eighth year: Boston Grubham, Timber Haeder, Clay Kahre, Ethan Kahre, ConLai Lind, Kylee Rose, Carson Walters and Amanah Woodruff.
• Seventh year: Troy Hughes, Ryder Jensen, Jobie Moser and Penuel Richmond.
• Sixth year: Oaiton Barton, Kathia Carmona, Kimber Heath, Wyatt Koester and Camille Rearick.

Comments are closed.