Peninsula College Names Honor Roll and President’s List

PORT ANGELES — The Peninsula College has announced the names of the students who made its President’s List and Honor Roll for the Fall 2021 term.

president’s list

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 12 quarter credit hours in courses numbered 100 or more, receive no incompletes, and achieve a cumulative grade point average for the term of at least 3 .90.

Students named to the President’s List include:

Lynn M. Acosta, Mikayla Lee Albertus, Alyssa J. Alcaraz, Damien Alexander, Sandra D. Allen, Ayah Alsallaq, Faith E. Amaya, Talia Anderson, Liam B. Audette, Lyle Austin, Edun W. Bailey, Vernell F. Baker , Chloe S. Baldino, Mackenzie T. Banner, Christopher C. Beatty, Shawna R. Bebo, Moriah SA Beglyakov, Abigail Benjamin, Kelsi Bergesen, Kai L. Biegler, Tully Blackstad, Rachel B. Blume, Nicholas A. Boss, Jaxon J. Bourm, Ava P. Bower, Mary C. Boyce, Kinnley H. Brady, Kaitlyn M. Brandon, Eryn G. Brown, Zoe E. Brown, Abriana L. Buchanan, Beverly A. Buck, Maxwell H. Buckner, Jeffery Buerer, Jeremy J. Buggy, Jayden L. Bundy, James R. Burkhardt, Joshua J. Callahan, Samuel Camacho, Olivia D. Carroll, Yunlong Chu, and Robert N. Conlow.

Also John R. Considine, Margaret F. Conway, Roy A. Cortez, Reagan Critchfield, Lindsay Cughan, Anna W. Daly, Quinn E. Danielson, Rafe R. Davenport, Kaelyn R. Davila, Samantha E. Davis, Dante C. Dean, Chantele E. Delaney, Richard A. Deleon, Melody Douglas, Don Vaios Dovas, Carter C. Droz, Heather Drum, Jennifer R. Fellin, Magdaline A. Ferland, Michelle L. Fitzpatrick, Amanda M. Florea, Emily S. Fosnes, James A. Franich, Erin E. Frazier, Stephen J. Fuller, Jared M. Ganzhorn, Kellen N. Garcelon, Jessica A. German, Brooke R. Gill, Brandon R. Golob, Joycelin Grier, Lindsey Groff, Colby Groves , Brie C. Gutierrez, Jenna L. Halfacre, Junko M. Harbord, Mei Ying Harper-Smith, Cheyanna L. Harris, Owen Hatfield, and Jordan EG Hegtvedt.

Also Aidan C. Henninger, Isabel A. Hesselink, Boot Hill, Lindsey Hoffmann, Jonah P. Hoflin, Benjamin Holcomb, Sara Holland, Benjamin A. Hollingsworth, Savannah E. Hopper, Teagan D. Hough, Grayce Houle, Sierra N. Hunter , Julia R. Jeffers, Robert A. Jesionowski, Isaac T. Johnson, Miyoko Jokura, Halie A. Jones, Rion Jones, Zoe A. Jones, Katrina Just, Jun H. Kang, Rebecca Ketterling, Solveig King, Paul S. Koenigsaecker , Jaimz C. Kopp, Ryan J. Lang, Leona Lee, Yuen Tung Lee, Cindy Liang, Alicia C. Long, Kaitlyn T. Lorentzen, Ambyr K. Lorenzo, Haylie Lugo, Evelyn C. Lynn, Herlinda F. Martin-Perez , Jennifer L. Matheson, Patrick Matson, Camber J. Mayfield, John A. Mccullough, Cerese L. Mcmillan, Kapri McMillan, and Lillian T. McNair.

Also Shannon McNamara, Hanah L. Mead, Vail AE Mead, Kira E. Meechudhone, Kendall M. Melton, Sara M. Messinger, Braydon L. Metzger, Jade M. Miller, Anna A. Molotsky, Opal S. Mugrage, Tawnya J Newell, Renee D. Njalsson, Carter H. Norbisrath, Kaylee Oldemeyer, Raelynn J. Opdyke, Bryce L. Osteen, Blake L. Parker, Shayna M. Parr, Leda Patapoff, Christopher M. Paulsen, Kathryn C. Perry, Hedvig J Persson, Isaac Pezzino, Jordan Pezzino, Grace M. Possinger, Kerith Pray, Mya N. Raunig, Geraden T. Ray, Misti Reed, Laci J. Reid, Victoria L. Reid, Lexis E. Ritter, Erin K. Roberts, Ruby J. Romano, Emily J. Rood-Johnson, Maria G. Roon, Julio J. Salazar, Lilly Sanders, Danielle V. Schneider, Ella R. Schulz, Aubrie C. Scott, and Reagan Seigle-Lausche.

Also Mika Shimada, Mike J. Sill, Jaylin E. Slagle, Courtney F. Smith, Angelina J. Sosa, Joseph Sotomayor, Emily Spink, Preston A. Spragling, Angelina Sprague, Karley M. Spurlock, Lynn J. Stanley, Kylynn A Stringer, Jessica G. Sweeney, Haydn Tamura, Cody R. Tavares, Patrick N. Tenneson, Jordyn R. Thompson, Juliane C. Toth, Tandy J. Treese, Gwyneth N. Van Blair, Karlie M. Viada, Hannah D. Wagner , James Wallace, Lydia J. Wallace, Jack L. Walsh, Megan R. Waugaman, Tara L. Weidner, Annhelica E. Wells, Katrina Westfall, Hannah White, Zachary L. Whitman, Charles Williams, Ashlee M. Williams, Jaclyn T Wilson, Kayla E. Winck, Tamee Wood, Marnie C. Woodson, Tidus W. Worth, Taylor M. Worthington, Eunseo Yang, Seonmin Yoon, and Alex G. Zimpher.

Roll of honor

To be eligible for honor roll, a student must be enrolled in at least 12 quarter credit hours in courses numbered 100 or more, receive no incompletes, and achieve a cumulative grade point average for the term of at least 3 ,60.

Students named to the honor roll include:

Oceana C. Aguirre, Ryan Amiot, Ian L. Arnold, Echo G. Aronica, Ichabod J. Banks, Lily C. Barnes, Seth E. Bell, Erika L. Bello, Petra R. Bernsten, Julia Biciunas, Zachariah F. Blaylock , Rylie G. Booth, Catherine E. Brown, Erin M. Brown, Jayden K. Brown, Cherel L. Buchanan, Samanta Budzinska, Thi V. Bui, Eve V. Burke, Linda M. Cendejas-Parker, Monica Y. Chairez Molina, Jesse D. Charles, Greta V. Christianson, Christina L. Church, Dru J. Clark, Joseph A. Clemens, Caylie Cook, Izaac JJ Coppage, Bailey D. Cordle, Chloe A. Corey, Caneel K. Corpuz, Joe SC Davis, Seth M. Davis, Tim Deser, Mariana Divinsky, Rebecca E. Dunbar, Tommylia B. Dunbar, Bailey M. Dunning, Aziliz CR Dupont-Huin LeBrun, and Anne C. Edwards.

Also Alexandra N. Epperson, Deia S. Evert, McKenna K. Faber, Hunter W. Fitch, Vanessa S. Flanagan, Laken Folsom, Chris Frummet, Isabel M. Frutos, Ceij P. Gagnon, Aiden C. Gale, Kelly V. Grace, Alena Grafstrom, Chelsey Gruenes, Brooke R. Hageman, Julie Haley, Amya K. Hampton, James G. Hancock, ZiGui M. Harper-Smith, ZiTao C. Harper-Smith, Alexis J. Harris, Makayla M. Harvey, Riko Hasegawa, Jack H. Hatfield, Emmalee R. Heins, Nadia A. Henderson, Tabitha R. Herda, Teresa M. Hestand, Jia Le Hng, Sage Hunter, Tammy J. Hunter, Yuta Igarashi, Brianna R. Jacobson, Abbee K Jagger, Sophia J. Jensen, Ally J. Johnson, Eva A. Jolly, Jeong H. Kang, Gabriel Kiekenbeck, Jacob L. King, Lucia Kithcart, and Elizabeth R. Kulm.

Also James T. Langen, Amanda E. Larson, Natalie A. Lausche, Rylee Lawrence-Aichele, Chunghwan Lee, Ollis Letellier, Basil E. Lewis, Christina J. Lewis, Lindsey R. Lewis, Emilia J. Long, Valisa C. Lynch, Aidee V. Macedo, Katherine Marchant, Alyssa R. Marlow, Melissa R. Martin, Brittany M. Mcbride, Emily McCullough, Jase A. McCullough, Faith McFall, Amanda McKoin, Everett P. McNutt, Leanna Moore, Nicole A. Moran, Naomi A. Munoz, Brielle F. Murray, Nicole E. Murray, Michael I. Nelson, Hoa D. Nguyen, Dillon M. Nucci, Tomoki Ogino, Crystal A. Oravetz, Samuel Orr, Emily E. Paisley, Taylor A Peterson, Elizabeth A. Pettigrew, Anna M. Petty, Shad S. Pickens, Emily A. Prendergast, and Devon VC Price.

Also Sara E. Ramirez, Shannon M. Riley, Michaela N. Roozen, Bailey L. San Gregory, Jenna E. Sanders, Regina K. Senior, Jacob D. Shapiro, Larissa A. Skannes, Elijah Solis, Jayden R. Sotebeer, Derek Sparks, Chloe E. Stanford, William D. Stephens, Olivia A. Tejeda, Gracie L. Townsend, Tait A. Trautman, Ituau A. Tuisaula, Ami Ueno, Theresa L. Vanzant, Lauren Wallenfang, Kylie J. Walters, Trevor J. Ward, Rikki M. Weaver, Lewis E. Welsh, Katrina S. Wilkinson, Hailey J. Woehrle, Lauren N. Woodward, James D. Worth, Olivia DJ Wray, Jackie J. Young, Shenhuiyi Zhu, and Ashley L. Zorrozua .


Comments are closed.